fbpx
Creative Kernow, based at Krowji, is the creative and cultural support organisation for the following nine projects. Together we support the production, promotion and distribution of work by creative practitioners in Cornwall because we believe in creativity's transformative power and want more people to benefit from it.

Join Mailing List

Mailing List

Search

Creative Kernow
Book Shows »

Browse Archived Events

Corali – Super Hot Hot Dog

Liskerrett Centre, Liskeard

Thursday 15th February 2024

More Information

PaddleBoat Theatre – FRAMED!

AMATA, Penryn

Wednesday 14th February 2024

More Information

Corali – Super Hot Hot Dog

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 17th February 2024

More Information

Assembleth Theatre Fairytales – Fables & Other Assorted Nonsense

Harrowbarrow & Metherell Village Hall

Sunday 18th February 2024

More Information

James Wilton Dance – LORE

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Thursday 22nd February 2024

More Information

James Wilton Dance – LORE

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 24th February 2024

More Information

James Wilton Dance – LORE

The Beat, Bodmin

Friday 23rd February 2024

More Information

James Wilton Dance – LORE

The Zone, Downderry

Sunday 25th February 2024

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Hell’s Bells

Mount Pleasant Eco Park

Wednesday 28th February 2024

More Information

David Mynne – The Canterbury Tales

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Friday 1st March 2024

More Information

David Mynne – The Canterbury Tales

The Old School, Stoke Climsland

Saturday 2nd March 2024

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra On Your Doorstep – Curious Creatures and the Natural World

Regal Cinema, Redruth

Tuesday 5th March 2024

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Fault Lines

Wheal Martyn Clay Works, St Austell

Wednesday 6th March 2024

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Fault Lines

Miners and Mechanics Institute, St Agnes

Thursday 7th March 2024

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Fault Lines

Geevor Tin Mine

Saturday 9th March 2024

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra On Your Doorstep – From West End to Hollywood

Saltash Wesley Methodist Church

Thursday 7th March 2024

More Information

QOW TRIO

St Wennas Church, St Wenn, PL30 5PS

Friday 8th March 2024

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra On Your Doorstep – Dementia Friendly Cake Concert

Saltash Social Club

Friday 8th March 2024

More Information

David Mynne – The Canterbury Tales

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Friday 8th March 2024

More Information

David Mynne – The Canterbury Tales

Miners and Mechanics Institute, St Agnes

Saturday 30th March 2024

More Information

Luca Silvestrini’s Protein – May Contain Food May Contain You

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 8th March 2024

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Hell’s Bells

Camelford Hall

Saturday 16th March 2024

More Information

Jason Singh & Sarah Acton – The Fleet – Drifters (1929) Live + Seiners (premiere)

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 22nd March 2024

More Information

Farnham Maltings – The Band Back Together

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 23rd March 2024

More Information

Farnham Maltings – The Band Back Together

The Tolmen Centre

Sunday 24th March 2024

More Information

Max Calaf Sevé – Anyday

Redruth Wesley Chapel

Saturday 23rd March 2024

More Information

Jason Singh & Sarah Acton – The Fleet – Drifters (1929) Live + Seiners (premiere)

St Michael's Church Hall, Newquay

Sunday 24th March 2024

More Information

Tarren Folk Trio

Treslothan Church

Friday 5th April 2024

More Information

Tarren Folk Trio

Lamorna Village Hall

Saturday 6th April 2024

More Information

Bodkin Theatre – Bike

Crackington Institute

Saturday 27th April 2024

More Information

Bodkin Theatre – Bike

Calstock Village Hall

Friday 3rd May 2024

More Information

Bodkin Theatre – Bike

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 4th May 2024

More Information

Bodkin Theatre – Bike

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 18th May 2024

More Information

Bodkin Theatre – Bike

Eliot Hall Community Centre, St Germans

Saturday 25th May 2024

More Information

Charlie Bicknell – Cabaret with Claws

The Poly, Falmouth

Friday 10th May 2024

More Information

Shôn Dale-Jones – Cracking

The Liskerrett Centre, Liskeard

Friday 17th May 2024

More Information

Scary Little Girls Productions – Common Ground: Greenham on Film

Mount Pleasant Eco Park

Wednesday 15th May 2024

More Information

Scary Little Girls Productions – Common Ground: Greenham on Film

Golant Village Hall

Saturday 18th May 2024

More Information

Henry Darke – Chippy

Ruan Minor Village Hall

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

More Information

Swallow’s Wings Puppetry – Anansi & the Lost Sun

The Old Library, Bodmin

Saturday 18th May 2024

More Information

Swallow’s Wings Puppetry – Anansi & the Lost Sun

Mount Pleasant Eco Park

Sunday 19th May 2024

More Information

Bodkin Theatre – Bike

Sterts Theatre

Saturday 11th May 2024

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Fault Lines

Kresen Kernow, Redruth

Friday 8th March 2024

More Information

Henry Darke – Chippy

Devoran Village Hall

Thursday 23rd May 2024

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Hell’s Bells

Calstock Village Hall

Sunday 17th March 2024

More Information

I Piano

Calstock Community Primary School

Monday 22nd April 2024

More Information

Daniel Smith Blues Band

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 24th February 2023

More Information

Daniel Smith Blues Band

St Austell Arts Centre

Saturday 25th February 2023

More Information

Seth Kriebel — The Death of King Arthur

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 11th February 2023

More Information

Seth Kriebel — The Death of King Arthur

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 12th February 2023

More Information

Ad Infinitum — Beautiful Evil Things

The Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Sunday 12th February 2023

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra: On Your Doorstep: Music of Reflection

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 17th February 2023

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra — On Your Doorstep Spring 23

Calstock Arts

Saturday 18th February 2023

More Information

Moscow Drug Club

The Acorn, Penzance

Friday 24th February 2023

More Information

Moscow Drug Club

Launceston Town Hall

Saturday 25th February 2023

More Information

Balbir Singh Dance Company — Love & Spice

Crackington Institute

Sunday 26th February 2023

More Information

Julian Gaskell & His Ragged Trousered Philanthropists

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Friday 3rd March 2023

More Information

Julian Gaskell & His Ragged Trousered Philanthropists

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 10th March 2023

More Information

Jonny Fluffypunk — If We Just Keep Going, We’ll Get There In The End

Sprout Health Foods Bar, Newquay

Saturday 4th March 2023

More Information

Libby Burgess — Bach Project 48

Chycara House, nr Carnon Downs

Friday 10th March 2023

More Information

Libby Burgess — Bach Project 48

Lavethan Barn, Blisland

Saturday 11th March 2023

More Information

Libby Burgess — Bach Project 48

Chapel Street Methodist Church, Penzance

Sunday 12th March 2023

More Information

Bash Street Theatre — The Battling Butlers

Nancegollan Village Hall

Saturday 11th March 2023

More Information

Bash Street Theatre — The Battling Butlers

St Austell Arts Centre

Friday 31st March 2023

More Information

Bash Street Theatre — The Battling Butlers

Maker with Rame Community Hall, Kingsand

Saturday 1st April 2023

More Information

Bash Street Theatre — The Battling Butlers

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 22nd April 2023

More Information

Bash Street Theatre — The Battling Butlers

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Friday 28th April 2023

More Information

Our Atlantic Roots — From Carolina to Cornwall

Troon Church Hall

Saturday 11th March 2023

More Information

Our Atlantic Roots — From Carolina to Cornwall

Lamorna Village Hall

Friday 17th March 2023

More Information

Our Atlantic Roots — From Carolina to Cornwall

Lelant Village Hall

Friday 31st March 2023

More Information

Our Atlantic Roots — From Carolina to Cornwall

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 29th April 2023

More Information

Small Acts — Future Pub

Harrowbarrow & Metherell Village Hall

Saturday 1st April 2023

More Information

Small Acts — Future Pub

Porthleven Primary School

Friday 21st April 2023

More Information

St Just Ordinalia — Ordinalia 2021

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Tuesday 28th March 2023

More Information

Martin Jones — The Piano – Machine of Wonders

Chapel Street Methodist Church, Penzance

Sunday 23rd April 2023

More Information

Panta Rei Danseteater — Make Me Dance

Liskerrett Community Centre

Friday 14th April 2023

More Information

Oliver Sykes — Alfie’s First Fight

Gwealan Tops Community Centre, Redruth

Saturday 29th April 2023

More Information

Oliver Sykes — Alfie’s First Fight

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 30th April 2023

More Information

Small Acts — Future Pub

Sancreed Village Hall

Saturday 18th March 2023

More Information

Libby Burgess — Bach Project 48

The Old School, Stoke Climsland

Saturday 11th March 2023

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra — Let’s Dance: From Baroque to Bowie

St Ives Guildhall

Friday 26th May 2023

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra — Let’s Dance: From Baroque to Bowie

St Just in Roseland Church

Thursday 25th May 2023

More Information

Moscow Drug Club

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Friday 31st March 2023

More Information

Small Acts — Future Pub

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 20th May 2023

More Information

Oliver Sykes — Creative writing & performance workshop

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 30th April 2023

More Information

Ha Hum Ah – Cold Dark Matters

Old Town Inn, St Mary's, Isles of Scilly

Friday 19th May 2023

More Information

Martin Jones — The Piano – Machine of Wonders

Gerrans Memorial Hall, Portscatho

Friday 21st April 2023

More Information

Chapel Street Winds

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 14th July 2023

More Information

A Good Catch Circus — Casting Off

Eliot Hall Community Centre, St Germans

Saturday 2nd September 2023

More Information

Many Hands – Light Work

St Germans Priory Church

Thursday 10th August 2023

More Information

A Good Catch Circus — Casting Off

Calstock Village Hall

Friday 1st September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

St Anthony-in-Meneage Parish Church

Friday 15th September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

St Bartholomew's Church, Warleggan

Saturday 16th September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

St Buryan Church

Tuesday 19th September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Sunday 17th September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

St Wennas Church, St Wenn, PL30 5PS

Thursday 21st September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

St Gerrans Church, nr Portscatho

Friday 22nd September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 23rd September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

Maker with Rame Community Hall, Kingsand

Sunday 24th September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

4-4 Gallery, Callington

Friday 29th September 2023

More Information

Gareth Cooper — The Mermaid of Padstow

St Just in Roseland Institute

Friday 22nd September 2023

More Information

Thomas Bowes — Nicolò Paganini: Mystery, Myth & Magic

The Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Wednesday 20th September 2023

More Information

Chapel Street Music

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 16th September 2023

More Information

Chapel Street Music — Summer Afternoon Classics

Treslothan Church

Sunday 3rd September 2023

More Information

Nikki Rummer — Unbroken

The Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Friday 6th October 2023

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre Company — Hags: A Magical Extravaganza

St Agnes Miners and Mechanics Institute

Thursday 12th October 2023

More Information

Dead Rabbits Theatre — Tiger Lady

The Poly, Falmouth

Friday 13th October 2023

More Information

Touki

Calstock Village Hall

Friday 13th October 2023

More Information

Freeplay — Talk To Me

Maker with Rame Community Hall, Kingsand

Saturday 14th October 2023

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre Company — Hags: A Magical Extravaganza

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 14th October 2023

More Information

Amadou Diagne & Cory Seznec — Touki

AMATA, Penryn

Saturday 14th October 2023

More Information

Made in Cornwall Scratch Night

AMATA, Penryn

Thursday 5th October 2023

More Information

Gareth Cooper — The Mermaid of Padstow

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 21st October 2023

More Information

Gonzo Moose – Is That A Bolt In Your Neck?

Crackington Institute

Saturday 11th November 2023

More Information

Off The Wall — Tipping Point

The Ladder, Redruth

Friday 8th September 2023

More Information

Angel Heart Theatre — The Curiouser Man

Lamorna Village Hall

Saturday 21st October 2023

More Information

Small Acts — Future Pub

Masons Arms, Bodmin

Friday 3rd November 2023

More Information

Coppice Theatre — Science Adventures: Deep Sea

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 11th November 2023

More Information

Gonzo Moose – Is That A Bolt In Your Neck?

Calstock Village Hall

Sunday 12th November 2023

More Information

Splash Test Dummies

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 17th November 2023

More Information

James Rowland — Learning To Fly

Liskerrett Community Centre

Saturday 25th November 2023

More Information

James Rowland — Piece of Work

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 26th November 2023

More Information

Siger Duo

Murdoch House, Redruth

Friday 1st December 2023

More Information

‘Owydado Theatre — Twisted Christmas

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 16th December 2023

More Information

‘Owydado Theatre — Twisted Christmas

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 9th December 2023

More Information

‘Owydado Theatre — Twisted Christmas

Former St Johns Ambulance Hall, Bodmin

Monday 18th December 2023

More Information

Made In Cornwall Scratch Night

The Centre, Newlyn

Thursday 30th November 2023

More Information

Bailey Tomkinson

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 5th February 2022

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre Company – The Grimm Sisters

AMATA, Falmouth University, Penryn Campus

Wednesday 9th February 2022

More Information

Vår: The Story Of Hervor⁠ – Adverse Camber

Online / At Home

Saturday 19th February 2022

More Information

Cobweb Tours – Longya (Belong)

Meeting point: The Triangle, Bude

Saturday 19th February 2022

More Information

Jack Dean & Company – Vinland

The Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Sunday 20th February 2022

More Information

Minack Theatre Trust – The Kiss That Missed

Launceston Town Hall

Wednesday 23rd February 2022

More Information

Minack Theatre Trust – The Kiss That Missed

Parkhouse Centre, Bude

Thursday 24th February 2022

More Information

Minack Theatre Trust – The Kiss That Missed

Five Islands Academy, IoS

Tuesday 5th April 2022

More Information

Jack Dean & Company – Vinland

Harrowbarrow & Metherell Village Hall

Sunday 27th February 2022

More Information

Prodigal Theatre – The Fight

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 12th March 2022

More Information

aKa Dance Theatre Company – A Real Fiction

The Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Sunday 6th March 2022

More Information

aKa Dance Theatre Company – A Real Fiction

Mounts Bay Academy

Friday 18th March 2022

More Information

aKa Dance Theatre Company – A Real Fiction

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Saturday 19th March 2022

More Information

Fred Jacobs – The Delights of the Theorbo

Cawsand Congregational Church

Thursday 10th March 2022

More Information

Hall for Cornwall – Behind The Postcard

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 12th March 2022

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – On Your Doorstep: Music of Reflection

St Ives Guildhall

Saturday 19th March 2022

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – On Your Doorstep: Homelands

The Keay Theatre, St Austell

Saturday 19th March 2022

More Information

Richard Trethewey – Songbook

CAVe - Callington Town Hall

Saturday 2nd April 2022

More Information

Krysia Osostowicz & Daniel Tong – Beethoven Sonatas

Lostwithiel, St Bartholomew's Church

Saturday 9th April 2022

More Information

Minack Theatre Trust – The Kiss That Missed

Pendeen Church

Friday 11th March 2022

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre Company – The Grimm Sisters

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 29th April 2022

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove: SW Tour 2022

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 28th May 2022

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove: SW Tour 2022

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 27th May 2022

More Information

New Art Club – Cupid’s Revenge

The Centre, Newlyn

Sunday 8th May 2022

More Information

New Art Club – Cupid’s Revenge

The Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Sunday 15th May 2022

More Information

Jienkyo – Kuuki

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 20th May 2022

More Information

New Art Club – Cupid’s Revenge

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 21st May 2022

More Information

The Clockwork Moth – The Owl Who Was Afraid Of The Dark

Altarnun Village Hall

Friday 17th June 2022

More Information

The Devil’s Violin – The Beast In Me

Lamorna Village Hall

Friday 17th June 2022

More Information

Jienkyo – Kuuki Workshop

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 20th May 2022

More Information

The Devil’s Violin – The Beast In Me

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 18th June 2022

More Information

Piano Go Round – Gala Fund-Raising Song Recital

Chapel Street Methodist Church

Sunday 29th May 2022

More Information

Superstition Mountain – Ha-Hum-Ah Theatre and The Minack Theatre

Five Island Academy, St Mary's IoS

Tuesday 17th May 2022

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove: SW Tour 2022

The Tolmen Centre

Sunday 29th May 2022

More Information

WÖR – Back to the 1780s

Maker with Rame Community Hall, Kingsand

Friday 3rd June 2022

More Information

Carole Cerasi – Fitzwilliam Virginal Songbook

St Endellion Church

Saturday 4th June 2022

More Information

Regent’s Opera – Bizet’s Carmen

St Endellion Church

Saturday 25th June 2022

More Information

Regent’s Opera – Bizet’s Carmen

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 24th June 2022

More Information

Minack Theatre Trust – The Kiss That Missed

Saltash Road Recreation Field, Callington

Saturday 4th June 2022

More Information

Jienkyo – Kuuki

St Ives Guildhall

Saturday 21st May 2022

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove: SW Tour 2022

Market Hall, Redruth

Monday 30th May 2022

More Information

Regent’s Opera – Bizet’s Carmen

Trevince Estate Garden

Thursday 23rd June 2022

More Information

Superstition Mountain – Ha-Hum-Ah Theatre and The Minack Theatre

St Bartholomew's Church, Lostwithiel

Tuesday 24th May 2022

More Information

GLAM – Etta Ermini Dance Theatre & Van Huynh Company

White River Place, St Austell

Saturday 11th June 2022

More Information

Off The Wall Aerial Dance Circus – She Who Dares (Excerpts)

Liskeard School & Community College

Monday 18th July 2022

More Information

Bailey Tomkinson

Launceston Castle Grounds

Saturday 30th July 2022

More Information

St. Just Ordinalia – Film Screening

St Austell Arts Centre

Saturday 30th July 2022

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – Cartoon Jazz

St Austell Arts Centre

Saturday 27th August 2022

More Information

John Osborne – A Supermarket Love Story

The Chintz Bar, Falmouth

Tuesday 9th August 2022

More Information

Brainfools – Lucky Pigeons

Grampound Village Hall

Friday 12th August 2022

More Information

Brainfools – Lucky Pigeons

St Germans Priory Church

Saturday 20th August 2022

More Information

Teatro Vivo – The Regulars

The Chintz Bar, Falmouth

Tuesday 13th September 2022

More Information

Paulus – Looking For Me Friend: The Music of Victoria Wood

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Friday 16th September 2022

More Information

Paulus – Looking For Me Friend: The Music of Victoria Wood

St Austell Arts Centre

Saturday 17th September 2022

More Information

Paulus – Looking For Me Friend: The Music of Victoria Wood

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 18th September 2022

More Information

Scary Little Girls Productions – Game On

Lelant Village Hall

Friday 23rd September 2022

More Information

Scary Little Girls Productions – Game On

Liskerrett Community Centre

Saturday 24th September 2022

More Information

Zulu Tradition

St Austell Arts Centre

Saturday 1st October 2022

More Information

Zulu Tradition

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Sunday 2nd October 2022

More Information

Funnelwick Limb – The Chronicles of Atom & Luna

Launceston Town Hall

Wednesday 5th October 2022

More Information

Funnelwick Limb – The Chronicles of Atom & Luna

The Solomon Browne Hall

Thursday 6th October 2022

More Information

Tango Calor – A Night in Buenos Aires

Camel Studio

Saturday 8th October 2022

More Information

Tango Calor – A Night in Buenos Aires

The Solomon Browne Hall, Mousehole

Sunday 9th October 2022

More Information

Bernadette Russell – 366 Days Of Kindness

The Chintz Bar, Falmouth

Tuesday 11th October 2022

More Information

Seamas Carey – Help! I think I’m a Nationalist

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 14th October 2022

More Information

Seamas Carey – Help! I think I’m a Nationalist

Liskerrett Community Centre

Saturday 15th October 2022

More Information

Seamas Carey – Help! I think I’m a Nationalist

Lamorna Village Hall

Friday 21st October 2022

More Information

Seamas Carey – Help! I think I’m a Nationalist

Crackington Institute

Saturday 22nd October 2022

More Information

Farnham Maltings – The Syrian Baker

Gwealan Tops, School Lane, Redruth

Wednesday 26th October 2022

More Information

Farnham Maltings – The Syrian Baker

The Solomon Browne Hall

Thursday 27th October 2022

More Information

David Mynne – The Odyssey (Greek stuff!)

St Agnes Miners and Mechanics Institute

Wednesday 16th November 2022

More Information

Gonzo Moose – Is That A Bolt In Your Neck?

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 3rd December 2022

More Information

Ruth Wall & Graham Fitkin – Harpland

Gerrans & Portscatho Memorial Hall

Friday 9th December 2022

More Information

Coppice Theatre – Tales from a Haunted Bookshop

The Old Library, Bodmin

Sunday 16th October 2022

More Information

Molly Naylor – Stop Trying to Be Fantastic

Stones Krowji, Redruth

Friday 23rd September 2022

More Information

Bernadette Russell – 366 Days Of Kindness

Stones Krowji, Redruth

Friday 14th October 2022

More Information

Sivan Rubinstein – No Land B

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 4th November 2022

More Information

Daniel Smith Blues’N’Boogie Piano Masterclass & Workshop

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 9th September 2022

More Information

BSO On Your Doorstep Christmas Crackers

The Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Thursday 8th December 2022

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – On Your Doorstep: From Hebrides to Padstow

St Austell Arts Centre

Saturday 5th November 2022

More Information

BSO On Your Doorstep Christmas Crackers

Maker with Rame Community Hall, Kingsand

Saturday 10th December 2022

More Information

BSO On Your Doorstep Christmas Crackers

Endelienta Arts, St Endellion Church

Friday 9th December 2022

More Information

Gonzo Moose – Is That A Bolt In Your Neck?

Hall for Gwinear

Friday 2nd December 2022

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Brass Ensemble Christmas Programme

St Wenna's Church, St Wenn

Friday 16th December 2022

More Information

David Mynne – The Odyssey (Greek stuff!)

Sancreed Village Hall

Sunday 30th October 2022

More Information

‘Owydado Theatre – Twisted Christmas

Troon Church Hall

Friday 25th November 2022

More Information

‘Owydado Theatre – Twisted Christmas

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 10th December 2022

More Information

Paddleboat Theatre | Dream Maker

At home

Friday 12th February 2021

More Information

Luke Wright | The Ballad Seller

The Chintz Bar, Falmouth

Saturday 29th May 2021

More Information

Mr & Mrs Clark | Louder Is Not Always Clearer Live Stream

AMATA, Falmouth University

Wednesday 24th March 2021

More Information

Sherlock in Homes – Murder at the Circus!

At home

Thursday 4th March 2021

More Information

A Song For Cornwall – Meur ras dhia Gernow (Thank you from Kernow) by Gwenno

View from home

Tuesday 23rd March 2021

More Information

Alleyne: (Re)United

Online

Friday 19th March 2021

More Information

Sherlock in Homes 2: Murder on Ice

Online

Wednesday 5th May 2021

More Information

Byron Vincent – Instagramming the Apocalypse

Online

Saturday 24th April 2021

More Information

James McDermott – Manatomy

Online

Saturday 22nd May 2021

More Information

John Osbourne – Supermarket Love Stories

Online

Saturday 26th June 2021

More Information

Krysia Osostowicz | Violin Concert

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Sunday 30th May 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

The Old Vicarage, Gwinear

Saturday 26th June 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

Constantine Primary School

Tuesday 29th June 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

The Walled Garden, Penrose, Sennen

Thursday 1st July 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

Calstock Village Hall Field

Friday 2nd July 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

Bodmin Keep

Wednesday 21st July 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

Bodmin Keep

Thursday 22nd July 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

Launceston Castle Grounds

Saturday 24th July 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

St Mawes Recreation Ground

Tuesday 17th August 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

Inner Green, Perranporth

Thursday 19th August 2021

More Information

Coppice Theatre – Science Adventures: The Power Pickle

Tolmen Centre

Sunday 20th June 2021

More Information

Bec Applebee – Oh Mary

The Old Rectory, Calstock

Friday 18th June 2021

More Information

Bec Applebee – Oh Mary

Maker with Rame Community Hall Garden

Thursday 24th June 2021

More Information

Assembleth Theatre – Shodyssey

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 24th July 2021

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove: SW Tour 2021

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Sunday 4th July 2021

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove: SW Tour 2021

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 4th July 2021

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove: SW Tour 2021

Maker with Rame Community Hall, Kingsand

Monday 5th July 2021

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove: SW Tour 2021

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Tuesday 6th July 2021

More Information

Coppice Theatre – Science Adventures: The Power Pickle

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 17th July 2021

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre Company – The Grimm Sisters

Launceston - Charles Causley Festival

Saturday 24th July 2021

More Information

Assembleth Theatre – Shodyssey

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Sunday 25th July 2021

More Information

Paddleboat Theatre – Rustle

Launceston Town Hall

Saturday 7th August 2021

More Information

William Howard – Piano Concert

Methodist Church, Chapel Street, Penzance

Saturday 24th July 2021

More Information

Owdyado Theatre – Twisted Tales Outdoors

Grampound Village Hall

Friday 20th August 2021

More Information

Jack Dean & Company – Hero and Leander

Launceston Town Hall

Saturday 21st August 2021

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – The Cameraman

Five Islands Academy, Isles of Scilly

Saturday 18th September 2021

More Information

Bec Applebee – Oh Mary

Five Islands Academy, Isles of Scilly

Friday 24th September 2021

More Information

Bec Applebee – Oh Mary

Island Hall, St Agnes

Saturday 25th September 2021

More Information

Bec Applebee – Oh Mary

Abbey Garden, Tresco

Sunday 26th September 2021

More Information

Greetings from Vienna – Brodsky Quartet

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 11th July 2021

More Information

Doorway Into Music – free workshop for families

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 11th July 2021

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – The Cameraman

Five Islands Academy, Isles of Scilly

Sunday 19th September 2021

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – The Cameraman

Sea Garden Lawn, Tresco

Monday 20th September 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

Goren Farm, near Honiton

Saturday 17th July 2021

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – The Cameraman

Maker with Rame Community Hall Garden, Kingsand PL10 1NB

Sunday 25th July 2021

More Information

Bec Applebee – Oh Mary

Lerryn Memorial Hall

Friday 2nd July 2021

More Information

Circus Around and About

Chyan Big Top Dome

Saturday 14th August 2021

More Information

Miracle Theatre – Starcrazy

Lustleigh Orchard

Tuesday 13th July 2021

More Information

David Mynne – The Canterbury Tales

Pendarves Equestrian Centre

Sunday 5th September 2021

More Information

David Mynne – The Canterbury Tales

The Old School, Stoke Climsland

Saturday 11th September 2021

More Information

Circus Around and About – Pirate Taxi & Roll Up, Roll Up

St John's in the Field Church, St Ives

Wednesday 15th September 2021

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Classical Extravaganza

Harrowbarrow and Metherell Village Hall

Thursday 12th August 2021

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – The Cameraman

Maker with Rame Community Hall Garden, Kingsand PL10 1NB

Sunday 5th September 2021

More Information

Circus Around & About – Roll Up Roll Up, Zoo Humans & Pirate Taxi

Liskeard School & Community College

Thursday 16th September 2021

More Information

Molly Naylor – Stop Trying to Be Fantastic

The Chintz Bar, Falmouth

Sunday 12th September 2021

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Classical Extravaganza

St Tudy Village Hall

Thursday 12th August 2021

More Information

Circus Around and About – Pirate Taxi & Roll Up, Roll Up

Devoran School

Friday 17th September 2021

More Information

Kesha Raithatha – Virtual Ghost

View from home

Thursday 23rd September 2021

More Information

Scottish Dance Theatre – Antigone Interrupted

The Tolmen Centre

Friday 8th October 2021

More Information

Thomas Bowes – Bach Pilgrimage 2021

St Michaels Church, Perranporth

Friday 15th October 2021

More Information

Thomas Bowes – Bach Pilgrimage 2021

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Saturday 16th October 2021

More Information

Thomas Bowes – Bach Pilgrimage 2021

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Sunday 17th October 2021

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre – Twisted Tales 2

Carleen Village Hall

Sunday 24th October 2021

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre – Twisted Tales 2

Launceston Town Hall

Saturday 23rd October 2021

More Information

Scottish Dance Theatre – Antigone Interrupted

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Thursday 7th October 2021

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre – Twisted Tales 2

Altarnun Village Hall

Saturday 6th November 2021

More Information

Joshua Vendetta Nash – Blacklist/Fig Leaf

St Austell Arts Centre

Saturday 13th November 2021

More Information

Charlie Bicknell – Dearly Beloved

CaVE, Callington Town Hall

Saturday 20th November 2021

More Information

Spindle Ensemble

St Endellion Church

Saturday 20th November 2021

More Information

QOW Trio

Camel Studio, near Bodmin

Friday 26th November 2021

More Information

Gareth Armstrong – Shylock

Harrowbarrow & Metherell Village Hall

Saturday 27th November 2021

More Information

Sharp Teeth Theatre – Sherlock in Homes 3: Murder at the Games

Online / at home

Thursday 2nd December 2021

More Information

David Mynne | A Christmas Carol

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 4th December 2021

More Information

Flats and Sharps

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 4th December 2021

More Information

David Mynne | A Christmas Carol

CaVE, Callington Town Hall

Sunday 5th December 2021

More Information

Multistory Theatre – Beauty and the Beast

Landrake Village Hall

Saturday 11th December 2021

More Information

‘Owydado Theatre – Twisted Christmas

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 4th December 2021

More Information

‘Owydado Theatre – Twisted Christmas

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 18th December 2021

More Information

Paddleboat Theatre – Margo & Mr Whatsit

Five Island Academy, St Mary's IoS

Tuesday 19th October 2021

More Information

Paddleboat Theatre – Margo & Mr Whatsit

Island Hall, St Martin's, IoS

Thursday 21st October 2021

More Information

Scary Little Girls – Storysmiths

Porthcressa Beach, St. Mary's, IoS

Friday 22nd October 2021

More Information

Scary Little Girls – Storysmiths

The Seven Stones Inn, St. Martin's, IoS

Sunday 24th October 2021

More Information

Scary Little Girls – Storysmiths

The Ruin Beach, Tresco, IoS

Monday 25th October 2021

More Information

William Howard – Piano Recital

Gerrans & Portscatho Memorial Hall

Friday 26th November 2021

More Information

William Howard – Piano Recital

Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Sunday 5th December 2021

More Information

Flats and Sharps

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Friday 10th December 2021

More Information

Will Jackson – Yours sincerely

The Chintz Bar, Falmouth

Tuesday 23rd November 2021

More Information

Troubadour Stageworks – In the Stones

St Andrews & St Euny Churches, Redruth

Saturday 20th November 2021

More Information

Troubadour Stageworks – In the Stones

Pendeen Church

Friday 19th November 2021

More Information

Troubadour Stageworks – In the Stones

Breage Church

Thursday 18th November 2021

More Information

Chapel Street Ensemble

Cape Cornwall Club

Sunday 14th November 2021

More Information

Hannah Maxwell – I, AmDram

The Parkhouse Centre, Bude

Friday 12th November 2021

More Information

Prodigal Theatre: The Fight

AMATA

Wednesday 17th November 2021

More Information

Carmen & Mimi | Smile

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 31st January 2020

More Information

Ninebarrow in Concert

St Endellion Church

Friday 24th January 2020

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Liskerrett Community Centre

Saturday 25th January 2020

More Information

The Bone Ensemble | Gulp!

Devoran Primary School

Friday 31st January 2020

More Information

The Bone Ensemble | Gulp!

Launceston Town Hall

Saturday 1st February 2020

More Information

Carmen & Mimi | Smile

Carbis Bay Memorial Hall

Saturday 1st February 2020

More Information

Carmen & Mimi | Smile

Warm Community Space at St Wenna's Church, St Wenn

Friday 14th February 2020

More Information

Riot of the Freelance Mind | … does the Hinterland

Golant Village Hall

Friday 21st February 2020

More Information

Flats and Sharps

Lelant Village Hall

Saturday 22nd February 2020

More Information

Ashton Lane

Lerryn Memorial Hall

Friday 28th February 2020

More Information

Scary Little Girls | Greenham Women Everywhere

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 28th February 2020

More Information

Riot of the Freelance Mind | … does the Hinterland

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 29th February 2020

More Information

Little Trebiggan | Diggory Piper – The Worst Pirate Ever!

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 29th February 2020

More Information

Finding the Will | Naming the View

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 29th February 2020

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre | Twisted Tales Vol 2

Treviglas Academy, Newquay

Wednesday 4th March 2020

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre | Twisted Tales Vol 2

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Friday 6th March 2020

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet | 1959: The Golden Year of Jazz

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 7th March 2020

More Information

Wassail Theatre | Horses! Horses!

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 7th March 2020

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove | SW Tour

The Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Saturday 7th March 2020

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre Company | The Great Train Robbery

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Saturday 7th March 2020

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre | Twisted Tales Vol 2

Nancledra School Hall

Saturday 7th March 2020

More Information

Wassail Theatre | Horses! Horses!

Calstock Village Hall

Sunday 8th March 2020

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove | SW Tour

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Sunday 8th March 2020

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove | SW Tour

Launceston Town Hall

Monday 9th March 2020

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove | SW Tour

Miners & Mechanics Institute, St Agnes

Tuesday 10th March 2020

More Information

Balagan Café Band

St Endellion Church

Friday 13th March 2020

More Information

Jane Mason | Night Flying

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 14th March 2020

More Information

Coppice Theatre | Tales from a Haunted Bookshop

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 14th March 2020

More Information

Balagan Café Band

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Sunday 15th March 2020

More Information

The Bone Ensemble | Gulp!

Nancledra School Hall

Thursday 19th March 2020

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre Company: The Great Train Robbery

North Hill Village Hall

Friday 3rd April 2020

More Information

Dan Watson | Venus

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 4th April 2020

More Information

Flats and Sharps

Mounts Bay Academy

Friday 17th April 2020

More Information

Zulu Tradition

Landewednack Community Hall

Friday 17th April 2020

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet | 1959: The Golden Year of Jazz

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 18th April 2020

More Information

Flats and Sharps

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 18th April 2020

More Information

David Mynne | The Canterbury Tales

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 18th April 2020

More Information

Pip Utton | And Before I Forget I Love You, I Love You

Sancreed Village Hall

Friday 24th April 2020

More Information

Finding the Will | Naming the View

Calstock Village Hall

Friday 24th April 2020

More Information

Not Now Collective | Pepper and Honey

Crackington Institute

Saturday 25th April 2020

More Information

Riksteatern | Sitaraha, The Stars

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Sunday 26th April 2020

More Information

David Mynne | The Canterbury Tales

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Sunday 26th April 2020

More Information

Jane Pugh | Life Girl

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 2nd May 2020

More Information

David Mynne | The Canterbury Tales

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 9th May 2020

More Information

Living Spit | Elizabeth I Virgin on the Ridiculous

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Thursday 14th May 2020

More Information

Liz Jones & Broken Windows

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 16th May 2020

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Five Islands Academy, St Mary’s, IoS

Saturday 16th May 2020

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage 2020

St Bartholomew's Church, Warleggan

Sunday 17th May 2020

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage 2020

Church of St Mary and St. Julian, Maker

Tuesday 19th May 2020

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage 2020

St Michaels Church, Perranporth

Saturday 23rd May 2020

More Information

David Mynne | The Canterbury Tales

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 23rd May 2020

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage 2020

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Sunday 24th May 2020

More Information

Pentabus Theatre | One Side Lies The Sea

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Thursday 28th May 2020

More Information

Pentabus Theatre | One Side Lies The Sea

Hall for Gwinear

Friday 29th May 2020

More Information

Piano Go Round

St Mary's Church, Penzance

Sunday 1st March 2020

More Information

Andrew James Brown – The Moon Under Water | Inn Crowd

Victoria Inn, Perranuthnoe

Friday 10th April 2020

More Information

The People’s String Foundation Duo

St Endellion Church

Saturday 26th September 2020

More Information

Luca Silvestrini’s Protein – Border Tales

View from home

Thursday 15th October 2020

More Information

Uchenna Dance – The Headwrap Diaries

View from home

Thursday 22nd October 2020

More Information

Lanre Malaolu – Elephant in the Room

Thursday 29th October 2020

More Information

Spooky – a Halloween family & Covid friendly event

The Walled Garden, Penrose, Sennen

Saturday 31st October 2020

More Information

David Mynne | A Christmas Carol

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Monday 7th December 2020

More Information

Near-ta Theatre | Christmas. Time.

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Sunday 6th December 2020

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Faina & The Snow Beast

At home

Thursday 19th November 2020

More Information

Homesgrown – A living room knees up!

At home

Friday 11th December 2020

More Information

Grassroots Opera | Orfeo ed Euridice, Gluck

St Endellion Church

Saturday 12th January 2019

More Information

PanGottic Theatre | Long Shot

CAVE - Callington Town Hall

Sunday 23rd June 2019

More Information

Above Bounds | The Elves and the Shoemaker

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 16th February 2019

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre | Twisted Tales

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 23rd March 2019

More Information

Flat Packed Theatre | Hyde & Seek

CAVE - Callington Town Hall

Saturday 12th January 2019

More Information

Coppice Theatre | Science Adventures

Launceston Town Hall

Saturday 26th January 2019

More Information

Coppice Theatre | Science Adventures

Landewednack Community Hall

Friday 8th February 2019

More Information

Coppice Theatre | Science Adventures

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 9th February 2019

More Information

Uchenna Dance | Hansel & Gretel

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 3rd February 2019

More Information

Daria Kulesh | Long Lost Home

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 9th February 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans (Like Romans but with a ‘W’)

AMATA, Penryn

Saturday 9th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Tea Dance

St Mawes Memorial Hall

Wednesday 13th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Tea Dance

The Centre, Newlyn

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Brass

Launceston Town Hall

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Ruan Minor Village Hall

Friday 15th February 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Troon Church Hall

Friday 22nd February 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Crackington Institute Village Hall

Saturday 23rd February 2019

More Information

James McDermott | Rubber Ring

AMATA, Penryn

Wednesday 20th February 2019

More Information

Flat Packed Theatre | Hyde & Seek

Miners and Mechanics Institute, St Agnes

Friday 22nd March 2019

More Information

Flat Packed Theatre | Hyde & Seek

Nancledra School Hall

Saturday 23rd March 2019

More Information

Flat Packed Theatre | Hyde & Seek

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 30th March 2019

More Information

Flat Packed Theatre | Hyde & Seek

Calstock Village Hall

Friday 12th April 2019

More Information

Coppice Theatre | Science Adventures

The Stithians Centre

Friday 8th March 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans (Like Romans but with a ‘W’)

Royal Cornwall Museum

Friday 22nd March 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans (Like Romans but with a ‘W’)

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Sunday 24th March 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans (Like Romans but with a ‘W’)

Millbrook Village Hall

Friday 26th April 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans (Like Romans but with a ‘W’)

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 29th June 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Chamber Wind

Miners & Mechanics Institute, St Agnes

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Resonate Strings

St Germans Priory Church

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Strings

St Ives Guildhall

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 16th March 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Launceston Town Hall

Saturday 8th June 2019

More Information

Anonymous Is A Woman Theatre Company | It Is Now

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 2nd March 2019

More Information

Anonymous Is A Woman Theatre Company | It Is Now

North Hill Village Hall

Friday 15th March 2019

More Information

Anonymous Is A Woman Theatre Company | It Is Now

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Saturday 16th March 2019

More Information

Ryan Cook

Camel Studio, near Wadebridge

Thursday 4th April 2019

More Information

Compania D Click | Isla

Callington Primary School

Sunday 7th April 2019

More Information

Compania D Click | Isla

Big Top at Chyan Cultural Centre, near Penryn

Wednesday 10th April 2019

More Information

Up the Road Theatre | Peril at Sea

St Ives Guildhall

Friday 15th March 2019

More Information

Up the Road Theatre | Peril at Sea

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Saturday 16th March 2019

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre | Twisted Tales

Wadebridge Town Hall

Friday 22nd March 2019

More Information

awen productions CIC | Home of Springs, Trengwainton

Crackington Institute

Saturday 23rd March 2019

More Information

Joan Cleville Dance | The North

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Saturday 30th March 2019

More Information

The Devil’s Violin | Stolen

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 6th April 2019

More Information

Corali Dance Company | Technicolour Everyday

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 6th April 2019

More Information

Corali Dance Company | Technicolour Everyday

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 7th April 2019

More Information

Kevos | The Battleship Potemkin

The Old Chapel, Calstock Arts

Saturday 13th April 2019

More Information

Kevos | The Battleship Potemkin

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 27th April 2019

More Information

Trifle Gathering | Endless ft N:Dless

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 13th April 2019

More Information

Trifle Gathering | Endless ft N:Dless

Mullion School

Tuesday 7th May 2019

More Information

Trifle Gathering | Endless ft N:Dless

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 11th May 2019

More Information

Trifle Gathering | Endless ft N:Dless

Hall for Gwinear

Sunday 12th May 2019

More Information

Tangram Theatre | Team Viking

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Thursday 25th April 2019

More Information

Tangram Theatre | Team Viking

Porthleven Primary School

Friday 26th April 2019

More Information

Tangram Theatre | Team Viking

Sancreed Village Hall

Saturday 27th April 2019

More Information

Tangram Theatre | Team Viking

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 28th April 2019

More Information

James Hickman & Dan Cassidy

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 27th April 2019

More Information

Edd Bateman’s West African Love Affair | Diamonds, Gold & Mobile Phones

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 10th May 2019

More Information

Edd Bateman’s West African Love Affair | Diamonds, Gold & Mobile Phones

The Poly, Falmouth

Saturday 11th May 2019

More Information

Banner Theatre | Spirit of 1868

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 18th May 2019

More Information

Little Soldier | Journey to the Impossible

Landewednack Community Hall

Sunday 19th May 2019

More Information

Jim Carey & The Saboteurs | Riots & Lobsters

St Ives Guildhall

Saturday 11th May 2019

More Information

Jim Carey & The Saboteurs | Riots & Lobsters

Liskeard Public Hall

Saturday 25th May 2019

More Information

Jim Carey & The Saboteurs | Riots & Lobsters

St Endellion Church

Wednesday 12th June 2019

More Information

Jim Carey & The Saboteurs | Riots & Lobsters

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 9th June 2019

More Information

The Drystones

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Friday 17th May 2019

More Information

Oddbodies | King Lear

Lamorna Village Hall

Saturday 18th May 2019

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage

St Endellion Church

Friday 24th May 2019

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage

The Poly, Falmouth

Thursday 30th May 2019

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage

St Mary’s Church, Callington

Friday 31st May 2019

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 1st June 2019

More Information

Freeplay Duo | A Cappella, Around the World

Millbrook Village Hall

Sunday 16th June 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

St German’s Priory

Friday 10th May 2019

More Information

Nikki & JD | Knot

St Ives Guildhall

Tuesday 24th September 2019

More Information

Altered Skin | Confessions of a Cockney Temple Dancer

Calstock Arts

Friday 1st November 2019

More Information

Lily Neill | The Story of the Harp

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 11th October 2019

More Information

Lily Neill | The Story of the Harp

Hall for Gwinear

Thursday 10th October 2019

More Information

Lily Neill | The Story of the Harp

Lelant Village Hall

Saturday 12th October 2019

More Information

Lily Neill | The Story of the Harp

Landulph Parish Church

Sunday 20th October 2019

More Information

Carmen & Mimi | Smile

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 21st September 2019

More Information

Carmen & Mimi | Smile

Miners & Mechanics Institute, St Agnes

Friday 4th October 2019

More Information

Carmen & Mimi | Smile

Eliot Hall Community Centre, St Germans

Saturday 5th October 2019

More Information

Carmen & Mimi | Smile

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 12th October 2019

More Information

Carmen & Mimi | Smile

Crackington Institute

Friday 22nd November 2019

More Information

Aunty Emily & the Missing Melody

Grade Ruan School

Friday 27th September 2019

More Information

Aunty Emily & the Missing Melody

St Wenna's Church, St Wenn

Friday 4th October 2019

More Information

Aunty Emily & the Missing Melody

Landewednack Community Hall

Friday 11th October 2019

More Information

Aunty Emily & the Missing Melody

Troon Church Hall

Friday 18th October 2019

More Information

Cheap Date Dance |Stairs

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 28th September 2019

More Information

Cheap Date Dance |Stairs

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Sunday 29th September 2019

More Information

Cheap Date Dance |Stairs

Landulph Memorial Hall

Friday 25th October 2019

More Information

Cheap Date Dance | Stairs

St Wenna's Church, St Wenn

Saturday 16th November 2019

More Information

PaddleBoat Theatre | Clare Hollingworth & the Scoop of the Century

Community Hall, St Martin’s, IoS

Wednesday 2nd October 2019

More Information

PaddleBoat Theatre | Clare Hollingworth & the Scoop of the Century

Five Islands Academy, St Mary’s, IoS

Thursday 3rd October 2019

More Information

PaddleBoat Theatre | Clare Hollingworth & the Scoop of the Century

Crackington Institute

Sunday 6th October 2019

More Information

PaddleBoat Theatre | Clare Hollingworth & the Scoop of the Century

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 17th November 2019

More Information

PaddleBoat Theatre | Clare Hollingworth & the Scoop of the Century

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 24th November 2019

More Information

Panta Rei Danseteater | Silence

Glenfeadon House, Portreath

Thursday 17th October 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Nancledra School Hall

Saturday 12th October 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 26th October 2019

More Information

Jack Dean | Jeremiah

Launceston Town Hall

Thursday 17th October 2019

More Information

Jack Dean | Jeremiah

Old Bakery Studios, Truro

Friday 18th October 2019

More Information

Son Yambu

Camel Studio, Near Bodmin

Friday 11th October 2019

More Information

Son Yambu

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 12th October 2019

More Information

Zulu Tradition

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Saturday 19th October 2019

More Information

Britain on Film on Tour | Protest!

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Thursday 24th October 2019

More Information

Clydebuilt Puppet Theatre | Myths of the Vikings

The Centre, Newlyn

Wednesday 23rd October 2019

More Information

Clydebuilt Puppet Theatre | Myths of the Vikings

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 25th October 2019

More Information

Gonzo Moose | Once Upon a Time

Landrake Memorial Hall

Thursday 7th November 2019

More Information

Gonzo Moose | Once Upon a Time

Wadebridge Town Hall

Friday 8th November 2019

More Information

Gonzo Moose | Once Upon a Time

North Hill Village Hall

Saturday 9th November 2019

More Information

Alleyne Dance | A Night’s Game

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 9th November 2019

More Information

Tentacle Tribe | Origami Mami & Nobody Likes a Pixelated Squid

The Tolmen Centre, Constantine

Saturday 9th November 2019

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys | Year of the Clown

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 16th November 2019

More Information

The Black Feathers

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 16th November 2019

More Information

Harbottle & Jonas

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Saturday 23rd November 2019

More Information

*Cancelled* Little Earthquake | I Ain’t Afraid Of No Ghost

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 16th November 2019

More Information

*Cancelled* Little Earthquake | I Ain’t Afraid Of No Ghost

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Sunday 17th November 2019

More Information

Vera Van Heeringen

Camel Studio, Near Bodmin

Saturday 30th November 2019

More Information

Britain on Film – Rural Life

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Saturday 27th January 2018

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – The Lion Tamer

The Acorn, Penzance

Friday 13th April 2018

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Hall for Gwinear

Friday 19th January 2018

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 20th January 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

The Old School, Stoke Climsland

Friday 12th January 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 14th January 2018

More Information

Britain on Film – Rural Life

Veryan Parish Hall

Friday 26th January 2018

More Information

Britain on Film – Rural Life

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 31st January 2018

More Information

Malija

St Endellion Church

Saturday 3rd February 2018

More Information

bgroup & China Plate present- Point of Echoes

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 23rd February 2018

More Information

bgroup & China Plate present – Point of Echoes

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 24th February 2018

More Information

Curious Seed – Chalk About

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 26th May 2018

More Information

Paradise Lost (Lies Unopened Beside Me)

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 9th March 2018

More Information

The Grace Notes

Lambeage Hall

Friday 9th March 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Great Expectations

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 10th March 2018

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre – The Great Train Robbery

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 16th March 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

CAVE - Callington Town Hall

Friday 16th March 2018

More Information

The Shahnameh – Adverse Camber

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Saturday 17th March 2018

More Information

Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor

Regal Cinema, Wadebridge

Sunday 25th March 2018

More Information

Milk Presents…Joan

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Saturday 31st March 2018

More Information

Milk Presents…Joan

The Centre, Newlyn

Wednesday 28th March 2018

More Information

Theatre Alibi – The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon

Old Bakery Studios, Truro

Sunday 1st April 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Mawnan Memorial Hall

Friday 13th April 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Friday 13th April 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

Troon Church Hall

Friday 20th April 2018

More Information

James Wilton Dance – Leviathan

The Acorn, Penzance

Tuesday 24th April 2018

More Information

James Wilton Dance – Leviathan

The Tolmen Centre

Friday 27th April 2018

More Information

The Grace Notes

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 28th April 2018

More Information

Sleeping Trees – Movie Trilogy – The Western

Old Bakery Studios, Truro

Thursday 3rd May 2018

More Information

Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 5th May 2018

More Information

Promise of Departure – Panta Rei Danseteater

Liskeard Public Hall

Friday 11th May 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 12th May 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Great Expectations

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 12th May 2018

More Information

The Ministry of Biscuits – The Foundry Group

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 12th May 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

St Endellion Church

Friday 18th May 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Great Expectations

Old Bakery Studios, Truro

Saturday 9th June 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

The Acorn, Penzance

Friday 15th June 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 23rd June 2018

More Information

Kevos ‘I Was Born But . . .’

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 17th February 2018

More Information

Minima – The Phantom of the Opera

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 16th February 2018

More Information

Le Navet Bete : ‘Extravaganza’

Callington Town Hall

Saturday 24th February 2018

More Information

The Full Bronte

Callington Town Hall

Saturday 14th April 2018

More Information

Paradise Lost (Lies Unopened Beside Me)

Calstock Arts The Old Chapel

Thursday 8th March 2018

More Information

The Bone Ensemble – Where’s My Igloo Gone?

Calstock Hall

Saturday 27th January 2018

More Information

James Wilton Dance – Leviathan

Crackington Haven Institute

Saturday 28th April 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 10th March 2018

More Information

Just Us Dance – It’s Between Us

Helford Theatre Truro College

Saturday 10th March 2018

More Information

Churchfitters – Folk Unlimited

Helland Village Hall

Friday 16th February 2018

More Information

Life Girl

Liskerrett Community Centre

Saturday 24th February 2018

More Information

The Ministry of Biscuits – The Foundry Group

North Hill Village Hill

Friday 11th May 2018

More Information

The Shahnameh – Adverse Camber

Crackington Haven Institute

Friday 16th March 2018

More Information

The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon – Theatre Alibi

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 24th March 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Great Expectations

Sancreed Village Hall

Friday 22nd June 2018

More Information

Malija

St Mary's Church Penzance

Friday 2nd February 2018

More Information

Stolen – The Devil’s Violin

St Wenna's Church

Friday 9th February 2018

More Information

Kevos ‘I Was Born But . . .’

Calstock Arts The Old Chapel

Friday 16th February 2018

More Information

Paradise Lost Lies Unopened Beside Me

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 10th March 2018

More Information

Milk Presents…Joan

The Old Bakery Studios

Thursday 29th March 2018

More Information

Adam Bulley and Chas McKenzie

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 7th April 2018

More Information

Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor

The Old Bakery Studios

Friday 23rd March 2018

More Information

The Grace Notes

Lelant Village Hall

Friday 12th January 2018

More Information

The Grace Notes

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 24th March 2018

More Information

Panta Rei Danseteater – Promise of Departure

Wadebridge Town Hall

Thursday 10th May 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures presents Dior and I

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 28th February 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures presents Tomorrow (plus Wildlife short films)

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 28th March 2018

More Information

Son Yambu

St Ives Guildhall

Sunday 9th September 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures presents The Audience

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 30th May 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures present The Wrecking Season

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 25th April 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

Jericho's Kitchen, Launceston

Sunday 3rd June 2018

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – Cliffhanger!

The Buttermarket Courtyard, Redruth

Saturday 4th August 2018

More Information

Clydebuilt Puppet Theatre : Dinosaur Detectives

Royal Cornwall Museum

Sunday 28th October 2018

More Information

Above Bounds : The Elves and the Shoemaker

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 18th November 2018

More Information

Muntjac Theatre : There’s No Country

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 22nd September 2018

More Information

Near-ta Theatre : Christmas.Time.

Helland Village Hall

Thursday 6th December 2018

More Information

The Wardrobe Ensemble : Star Seekers

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 4th November 2018

More Information

Lila Dance : The Hotel Experience

Liskeard Public Hall

Friday 30th November 2018

More Information

Tom Dale Dance : I Infinite (7pm)

Mounts Bay Academy

Sunday 4th November 2018

More Information

The Big Bang Gang : Sarajevo Big Bang

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Thursday 25th October 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

St Germans Priory

Tuesday 25th September 2018

More Information

RSVP Bhangra Band

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 12th October 2018

More Information

Ridiculusmus : Give Me Your Love

The Acorn Penzance

Saturday 13th October 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures present Suffragette

The Barn Restauarant

Wednesday 29th August 2018

More Information

The Last Baguette Theatre Company | The Little Match Girl

Burrell Theatre

Friday 21st December 2018

More Information

David Mynne | Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

The Centre, Newlyn

Sunday 16th December 2018

More Information

IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour

Maker Church

Tuesday 6th November 2018

More Information

Prodigal Theatre : The Tragedian

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 20th October 2018

More Information

The People’s String Foundation : Res Publica : The Virtual Orchestra

Camel Studio

Friday 23rd November 2018

More Information

Living Spit : Giants of Science

Townshend Village Hall

Saturday 24th November 2018

More Information

Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood

Troon Church Hall

Saturday 6th October 2018

More Information

Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth: All’s War That Ends War

Veryan Parish Hall

Friday 5th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Mawgan Porth Village Hall

Friday 28th September 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Friday 19th October 2018

More Information

The Churchfitters : Folk Unlimited

Whitecross Village Hall

Friday 16th November 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

The Poly, Falmouth

Saturday 29th September 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Thursday 4th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Wadebridge Town Hall

Friday 5th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

CAVE - Callington Town Hall

Saturday 6th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 7th October 2018

More Information

Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 7th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Nancledra School Hall

Friday 12th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 13th October 2018

More Information

Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth: All’s War That Ends War

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 13th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Lambeage Hall

Sunday 14th October 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Landulph Memorial Hall

Sunday 14th October 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 20th October 2018

More Information

Ridiculusmus : Give Me Your Love

Mylor Theatre, Truro College

Saturday 20th October 2018

More Information

Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth: All’s War That Ends War

St Ives Guildhall

Friday 26th October 2018

More Information

Lost Dog Dance : Juliet and Romeo

The Tolmen Centre

Saturday 27th October 2018

More Information

The Big Bang Gang : Sarajevo Big Bang

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 27th October 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Crackington Institute Village Hall

Sunday 4th November 2018

More Information

IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Wednesday 7th November 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Carleen Village Hall

Thursday 8th November 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

North Hill Village Hall

Friday 9th November 2018

More Information

IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 9th November 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

Lamorna Village Hall

Saturday 10th November 2018

More Information

IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour

Lelant Village Hall

Saturday 10th November 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 10th November 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 11th November 2018

More Information

RSVP Bhangra Band

AMATA, Penryn

Wednesday 14th November 2018

More Information

The Churchfitters : Folk Unlimited

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 17th November 2018

More Information

Ridiculusmus : Give Me Your Love

The Tolmen Centre

Friday 19th October 2018

More Information

Tom Dale Dance : I Infinite (8.30pm)

Mounts Bay Academy

Sunday 4th November 2018

More Information

The Big Bang Gang : Sarajevo Big Bang

Whiskers, Newquay

Sunday 28th October 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Treviglas College, Newquay

Friday 2nd November 2018

More Information

Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth: All’s War That Ends War

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 10th November 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

Eliot Hall Community Centre

Saturday 17th November 2018

More Information

Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 17th November 2018

More Information

The People’s String Foundation | Res Publica : The Virtual Orchestra

The Melting Pot Cafe, Krowji, Redruth

Friday 14th December 2018

More Information

PanGottic Theatre: Long Shot

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 24th November 2018

More Information

RSVP Bhangra Band

Mounts Bay Academy

Friday 30th November 2018

More Information

RSVP Bhangra Band

St Wenna Church

Saturday 1st December 2018

More Information

The Last Baguette Theatre Company : The Little Match Girl

Landrake Village Hall

Thursday 6th December 2018

More Information

PanGottic Theatre | Long Shot

St Ives Guildhall

Friday 14th December 2018

More Information

The People’s String Foundation | Res Publica : The Virtual Orchestra

Liskerrett Community Centre

Saturday 15th December 2018

More Information

Near-ta Theatre | Christmas.Time.

Crackington Institute Village Hall

Sunday 16th December 2018

More Information

Prodigal Theatre : The Tragedian

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 24th November 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Sancreed Village Hall

Friday 12th October 2018

More Information

The Last Baguette Theatre Company : The Little Match Girl

Mylor Theatre, Truro College

Tuesday 4th December 2018

More Information

Angel Heart Theatre – Freya: A Viking Saga

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 21st January 2017

More Information

o-region – Brown Willy

Praa Sands Community Centre

Friday 10th February 2017

More Information

Lavolta Ensemble

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Friday 13th January 2017

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Sunday 5th February 2017

More Information

Bridge of Spies

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 21st January 2017

More Information

The Grace Notes

Lelant Village Hall

Friday 27th January 2017

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove

Church of St Mary & St Julian, Maker

Saturday 4th February 2017

More Information

Gonzo Moose – The Thing That Came From Over There

Calstock Hall

Friday 10th February 2017

More Information

Joan Clevillé Dance: Plan B for Utopia

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Saturday 11th February 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge – ‘Owdyado Theatre

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 19th February 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge – ‘Owdyado Theatre

Wadebridge Town Hall

Friday 24th February 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge – Owdyado Theatre

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 25th February 2017

More Information

Cornish Rap Show – Hedluv & Passman

Troon Church Hall

Saturday 25th February 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge – ‘Owdyado Theatre

Treviglas College

Tuesday 28th February 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Crackington Haven Institute

Friday 3rd March 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 4th March 2017

More Information

Ninebarrow

Townshend Village Hall

Saturday 18th March 2017

More Information

Janice M with Richard Penrose

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 18th November 2017

More Information

Spillikin – Pipeline Theatre

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Monday 3rd April 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 15th April 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 22nd April 2017

More Information

Wennie and Jago’s Giant Adventure – Little Trebiggan

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 29th April 2017

More Information

Brown Willy – o-region

Newquay Community Orchard

Saturday 29th April 2017

More Information

Wennie and Jago’s Giant Adventure – Little Trebiggan

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 20th May 2017

More Information

Spectacular – Cana

Millbrook Village Hall

Friday 2nd June 2017

More Information

C Fylm – Sipping Jetstreams

SurfHouse

Friday 20th January 2017

More Information

Lavolta Ensemble – Extraordinary 20th Century music

St Endellion Church

Saturday 21st January 2017

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 3rd February 2017

More Information

C Fylm – Castles In The Sky

SurfHouse

Friday 3rd February 2017

More Information

Roving Crows

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 4th February 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 11th February 2017

More Information

Gonzo Moose – The Thing That Came From Over There

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 11th February 2017

More Information

Joan Clevillé Dance – Workshop

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Saturday 11th February 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 12th February 2017

More Information

Gonzo Moose – The Thing That Came From Over There

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Sunday 12th February 2017

More Information

C Fylm – Lost Atlas

SurfHouse

Friday 17th February 2017

More Information

The Grace Notes

St Endellion Church

Saturday 18th February 2017

More Information

‘Owydado Theatre – A View From The Edge

St Mawes Memorial Hall

Sunday 26th February 2017

More Information

Marietta Kirkbride with Bucket Club – The Long Trick

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 4th March 2017

More Information

Hedluv & Passman – Cornish Rap Show

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Saturday 4th March 2017

More Information

Cheap Date Dance – Little Women, Big Balls

Kehelland Village Hall

Thursday 9th March 2017

More Information

Holly & Ted – Pond Wife

Porthleven Primary School

Friday 10th March 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – The Best Thing

North Hill Village Hall

Saturday 11th March 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – The Best Thing

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Sunday 12th March 2017

More Information

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 18th March 2017

More Information

Cana – Spectacular

Lamorna Village Hall

Saturday 18th March 2017

More Information

Cana – Spectacular

Nancegollan Village Hall

Friday 24th March 2017

More Information

Cana – Spectacular

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 25th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – String Section

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Thursday 30th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Wind Quintet

Launceston Town Hall

Thursday 30th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Brass Quintet

St Endellion Church

Thursday 30th March 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

The Old School, Stoke Climsland

Saturday 8th April 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

Liskerrett Community Centre

Friday 21st April 2017

More Information

Cana -Spectacular

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 5th May 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 13th May 2017

More Information

Wennie and Jago’s Giant Adventure – Little Trebiggan

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 4th June 2017

More Information

Wennie and Jago’s Giant Adventure – Little Trebiggan

Exchange Gallery, Penzance

Saturday 18th February 2017

More Information

Ninebarrow

AMATA, Penryn

Saturday 25th February 2017

More Information

Cana – Spectacular

Sancreed Village Hall

Saturday 11th March 2017

More Information

Holly & Ted – Pond Wife

AMATA, Penryn

Saturday 11th March 2017

More Information

Theatre Ad Infinitum – Bucket List

The Tolmen Centre

Wednesday 29th March 2017

More Information

Panta Rei Danseteater

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 25th February 2017

More Information

Lila Dance – The Deluge

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 7th April 2017

More Information

Little Women, Big Balls – Cheap Date Dance

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 22nd April 2017

More Information

The Odyssey – (Greek Stuff!)

Bodmin College Theatre

Wednesday 3rd May 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 18th March 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge

Mylor Theatre, Truro College

Wednesday 22nd February 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Callington Town Hall

Friday 10th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Tea Dance

St Just in Roseland Institute

Thursday 30th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Tea Dance

Hall for Gwinear

Friday 31st March 2017

More Information

The Odyssey – (Greek Stuff!)

The Acorn, Penzance

Thursday 8th June 2017

More Information

Mervyn Stutter – And Another Thing….

Whitecross Village Hall

Friday 24th November 2017

More Information

Chris Davies – The Adventures of Prince Achmed

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 19th November 2017

More Information

Piattini

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 21st October 2017

More Information

The Devil’s Violin – Stolen

Hotel Bristol, Newquay

Sunday 5th November 2017

More Information

Open Attic Theatre – Much Ado About Puffin

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 17th November 2017

More Information

A38 Films – Dying Breed

Sancreed Village Hall

Friday 17th November 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Burning Boy

St Ives Guildhall

Saturday 11th November 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

Mawnan Memorial Hall

Wednesday 6th December 2017

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – The Lion Tamer

North Hill Village Hill

Saturday 11th November 2017

More Information

Flats & Sharps

St Endellion Church

Friday 24th November 2017

More Information

May-We-Go-Round? – The Hiccup Project

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 7th October 2017

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 25th November 2017

More Information

Keira Martin – Here Comes Trouble

The Poly Falmouth

Thursday 26th October 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Porthleven Primary School

Thursday 19th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 9th September 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 22nd September 2017

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre – A View From The Edge

Upton Cross Village Hall

Sunday 29th October 2017

More Information

Point of Echoes – bgroup

Wadebridge Town Hall

Sunday 24th September 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – Finding Joy

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Wednesday 18th October 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Burning Boy

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 10th November 2017

More Information

Open Attic Theatre – Much Ado About Puffin

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 18th November 2017

More Information

A38 Films – Dying Breed

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 29th November 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Townshend Village Hall

Saturday 23rd September 2017

More Information

Budapest Cafe Orchestra

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 6th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 6th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Nancledra School Hall

Saturday 7th October 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

St Endellion Church

Friday 6th October 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

Liskeard Public Hall

Saturday 14th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 14th October 2017

More Information

You Are Wolf – Keld: Freshwater Songs

Launceston Town Hall

Wednesday 18th October 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – Finding Joy

The Tolmen Centre

Thursday 19th October 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Landulph Memorial Hall

Friday 20th October 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 21st October 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – Finding Joy

Wadebridge Town Hall

Friday 20th October 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

Troon Church Hall

Friday 27th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Carbis Bay Memorial Hall

Saturday 28th October 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Golant Village Hall

Sunday 29th October 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Port Isaac Village Hall

Friday 3rd November 2017

More Information

Drakes Drummers: Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth – Age of Oberon

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 4th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Mylor Theatre, Truro College

Tuesday 7th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Landewednack Community Hall

Friday 10th November 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Circus Party, with support from Black Eyed Nancy

Old Bakery Studios, Truro

Saturday 11th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Tywardreath Village Hall

Saturday 11th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Friday 17th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Sunday 26th November 2017

More Information

Charlie Bicknell – No Angel

Calstock Village Hall

Friday 17th November 2017

More Information

Charlie Bicknell – No Angel

Crackington Institute

Saturday 18th November 2017

More Information

Charlie Bicknell – No Angel

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Sunday 19th November 2017

More Information

Flats & Sharps

The Acorn, Penzance

Saturday 2nd December 2017

More Information

Flats & Sharps

Lelant Village Hall

Saturday 25th November 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

The Tolmen Centre

Friday 1st December 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 2nd December 2017

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

Grampound Community Hall

Sunday 3rd December 2017

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

Porthleven Primary School

Wednesday 20th December 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

St Mawes Memorial Hall

Saturday 9th December 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

St Erme Community Centre

Wednesday 13th December 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Friday 15th December 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

Wadebridge Town Hall

Wednesday 20th December 2017

More Information

C Fylm – The End Of The Line

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 13th September 2017

More Information

C Fylm – Sisters In Law

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 1st November 2017

More Information

Revolve & Rotate: The Polyphon Chronicles – Luke Daniels

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 14th October 2017

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

Porthleven Primary School

Wednesday 20th December 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

Wadebridge Town Hall

Wednesday 20th December 2017

More Information

Hedluv & Passman – Cornish Rap Show

St Erme Community Centre

Saturday 3rd September 2016

More Information

Budapest Cafe Orchestra

The Tolmen Centre Constantine

Friday 23rd September 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 24th September 2016

More Information

The wonderful Wizard of Oz

Wadebridge Town Hall

Saturday 24th September 2016

More Information

Budapest Cafe Orchestra

St Endellion Church

Saturday 24th September 2016

More Information

May Contain Food – May Contain You

Wadebridge Town Hall

Thursday 6th October 2016

More Information

Pals – change to advertised event

Helland Village Hall

Friday 7th October 2016

More Information

Ninebarrow

Praa Sands Community Centre

Friday 7th October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Liskerrett Community Centre

Saturday 8th October 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

The Centre, Newlyn

Sunday 9th October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Porthleven Primary School

Friday 14th October 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

North Hill Village Hall

Saturday 15th October 2016

More Information

The Moscow Drug Club

Landulph Memorial Hall

Saturday 15th October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Ruan Minor Village Hall

Saturday 15th October 2016

More Information

Ninebarrow

Tywardreath Village Hall

Saturday 15th October 2016

More Information

The Shahnameh: The Epic Book of Kings

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Millbrook Village Hall

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

Amadou Diagne & Group Yakar

St Endellion Church

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 22nd October 2016

More Information

Spillikin

Wadebridge Town Hall

Saturday 22nd October 2016

More Information

The Paper Cinema – Ghost Stories

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Saturday 22nd October 2016

More Information

In Our Hands

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 22nd October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Mawnan Memorial Hall

Thursday 27th October 2016

More Information

Jim Causley

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 28th October 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

Port Isaac Village Hall

Friday 28th October 2016

More Information

Calum Stewart Trio – sorry, event cancelled

The Atlantic Hotel, Newquay

Wednesday 2nd November 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

Marhamchurch Village Hall

Friday 4th November 2016

More Information

My Big Fat Cowpat Wedding

Hall for Gwinear

Friday 11th November 2016

More Information

Gareth Lee & Annie Baylis

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Friday 11th November 2016

More Information

Minar Pasion

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Friday 11th November 2016

More Information

My Big Fat Cowpat Wedding

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 12th November 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

Crackington Haven Institute

Saturday 12th November 2016

More Information

My Big Fat Cowpat Wedding

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Sunday 13th November 2016

More Information

Clive Carroll

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 13th November 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Porthleven Primary School

Monday 14th November 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Paul Community Church Hall

Friday 18th November 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 19th November 2016

More Information

Ninebarrow

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 19th November 2016

More Information

Lila Dance : The Deluge

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 19th November 2016

More Information

Angel Heart Theatre : Freya

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 20th November 2016

More Information

The Moscow Drug Club

Millbrook Village Hall

Friday 25th November 2016

More Information

The Poet Charles Causley – Film

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Friday 25th November 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

Lamorna Village Hall

Friday 25th November 2016

More Information

Luke Wright

Calstock Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Here I Belong

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Minar Pasion

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Hedluv & Passman – Cornish Rap Show

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Here I Belong

Nancledra School Hall

Sunday 27th November 2016

More Information

Angel Heart Theatre : Freya

Praa Sands Village Hall

Saturday 17th December 2016

More Information

Spillikin

Mullion School

Thursday 20th October 2016

More Information

Brown Willy

Ruan Minor Village Hall

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

‘Emotional Feet’ Scoot Workshop

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

‘Emotional Feet’ Flamenco Workshop

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

o-region | Brown Willy

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 3rd December 2016

More Information

‘I Wish Her Well’ : Panta Rei Danseteater

Helford Theatre, Truro College

Monday 3rd October 2016

More Information

Clive Carroll 1000 Years of Music

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Saturday 12th November 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Mawgan Porth Village Hall

Saturday 19th November 2016

More Information

Angel Heart Theatre : Freya

John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge

Sunday 18th December 2016

More Information

The Lie of the Land

Truro Community Library TR1 1EP

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

Luke Wright

Academy of Theatre Arts

Friday 25th November 2016

More Information

Moscow Drug Club

Academy of Theatre Arts

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

My Big Fat Cowpat Wedding

The Poly, Falmouth

Thursday 10th November 2016

More Information

Here I Belong

Nancledra School Hall

Sunday 27th November 2016

More Information

Hedluv &Passman – Cornish Rap Show

Mounts Bay School

Thursday 1st December 2016

More Information

Film : ‘Finding Dory’

SurfHouse, The Island, St Ives

Friday 9th December 2016

More Information

Sorry I Haven’t A Minute – Scary Little Girls

The Poly, Falmouth

Saturday 4th February 2017

More Information
}